2012 Soccer
Girls results and standings

 

SCHOOLWINS TIES LOSSES Points GF GA

JOE WALKER

62020161
HILLVIEW 53018251
AMARGOSA CREEK 51216126
DEL SUR 41313127
ENDEAVOR41313199
PIUTE31410713
COLE 2157418
DESERT CHRISTIAN0262016
NEW VISTA 0262226

Week 1 Round 1 16-Feb
CO vs. AC 0- 0 (rain)
EN vs. JW 0-0 (rain)
DS vs. NV 0-0 (rain)
HV vs. PI 0-0 (rain)

Week 1 Round 2 17-Feb
JW def. AC 2-1
HV def. CO 5-0
EN def. DC 6-0
DS def. PI 4-1 

Week 2 Round 3 22-Feb
HV def. AC 4-0
EN def. CO 5-0
DS def. DC 4-0
PI def. NV 3-0

Week 2 Round 4 23-Feb
AC Def. PI 3-0
CO def. NV 3-1
JW def. DC 2-0
HV def. DS 4-0 

Week 3 Round 5 29-Feb
AC def. DS 1-0
DC ties NV 0-0
HV def. EN 3-1
JW def. PI 3-0

Week 3 Round 6 1-Mar
AC def. NV 2-0
JW def. CO 3-0
HV ties DC 0-0
DS def. EN 2-0

Week 4 Round 7 6-Mar
AC def. EN 3-0
DS def. CO 2-0
PI def. DC 1-0
JW def. NV 5-0 

Week 4 Round 8 7-Mar
CO def. DC 1-0
JW def. DS 1-0
EN def. PI 3-0
HV def. NV 9-0 

Week 4 Round 9 8-Mar
HV ties JW 0-0
AC def. DC 2-0
PI def. CO 2-0
EN def. NV 4-1