2012 Soccer
Boys results and standings

 

SCHOOLWINS TIES LOSSES Points GF GA

COLE

71022421
PIUTE61119181
HILLVIEW611192712
AMARGOSA CREEK 33312147
JOE WALKER 23391412
DEL SUR 23391615
NEW VISTA 21171519
DESERT CHRISTIAN1003351
ENDEAVOR0111530

Week 1 Round 1 16-Feb
CO vs. AC 0- 0 (rain)
EN vs. JW 0-0 (rain)
DS vs. NV 0-0 (rain)
HV vs. PI 0-0 (rain)

Week 1 Round 2 17-Feb
JW ties AC 0-0
CO def. HV 2-0
DC def. EN 2-1
PI def. DS 2-0

Week 2 Round 3 22-Feb
HV def. AC 2-1
CO def. EN 9-0
DS def. DC 6-1
PI def. NV 3-0

Week 2 Round 4 23-Feb
PI def. AC 3-0
CO def. NV 7-0
JW def. DC 6-0
HV def. DS 3-1

Week 3 Round 5 29-Feb
AC ties DS 1-1
NV def. DC 6-0
HV def. EN 5-1
PI def. JW 1-0

Week 3 Round 6 1-Mar
AC def. NV 2-1
CO def. JW 4-0
HV def. DC 8-1
DS def. EN 6-2

Week 4 Round 7 6-Mar
AC def. EN 1-0
CO def. DS 5-1
PI def. DC 6-0
JW def. NV 2-1

Week 4 Round 8 7-Mar
CO def. DC 14-0
JW ties DS 1-1
PI def. EN 3-0
HV def. NV 4-3

Week 4 Round 9 8-Mar
HV def. JW 5-3
AC def. AC 10-0
CO def. PI 1-0
NV def. EN 4-1